/_images_upload/_tn_f0cd154b0142850e.png
The German-French job-board

Privacy policy

Personal data information

By creating an account with Eurorekruter.com, you accept expressly that your CV as well as all personal data regarding your profile and your job search communicated by you and saved in your personal account, will be available to the clients of our website, professional recruiters (e.g. HR Managers, Headhunter) via the CVdatabase.

As this information regarding your personal data is strictly confidential, Eurorekruter.com commits to limit its access strictly to the companies using its services. Therefore no personal data is communicated to third parties, meaning companies that are not client of our website and do not use the services offered by Eurorekruter.com.

Please note that in order to guarantee strict confidentiality and security of your personal data, Eurorekruter.com seeks to associate only with serious companies.

Nevertheless Eurorekruter cannot be held responsible for the eventual use made by third parties.

You accept expressly that your CV may be consulted in the CVdatabase by clients of the website who are recruitment professionals, for a period of 24 months after its last validation.

After 24 months without modification from your part your CV will not be accessible in the applicant base anymore, but you may save it in your personal account. You may at any time change or delete your CV and your account from our applicant base (see below).

You furthermore have a right to access to your personal data at any time, allowing you to change or delete your CV or your registration in the CVdatabase.

In accordance to the French Information Technology and Freedom Act of 6th January 1978 modified in 2004, a preliminary declaration has been carried out before the CNIL.

Modification/Deletion of your personal account

The data treatment concern collected personal employment data of the candidates registered on the website. The personal data is to be made available to the clients of the website who are professional recruiters.

In accordance to the French Information Technology and Freedom Act of 6th January 1978 modified in 2004, we remind you that you have a right to access, modify, rectify or delete your personal data by contacting:

Talentinmove SARL
6 rue Pierre Corneille
78100 Saint Germain en Laye
Tel.: 0033 097 2126419
E-mail: info@eurorekruter.com

You also have the possibility to delete your account at any time by accessing your personal account and clicking the link “Delete my account” in the task bar.
In case you decide to delete your account, all personal information and CV(s) will be entirely deleted from our data bases.

Liability

Held by an obligation of means (“obligation de moyens”), Eurorekruter.com commits to employ all necessary means in order to ensure best the services offered to its users. Eurorekruter.com cannot be held responsible for any case of force majeure or acts beyond their control. Eurorekruter.com is not responsible for the utilisation of information and services offered on their website that may be made by internet users.



You may also download our Privacy Policy .

Nouvel élément

Nouvel élément

Nouvel élément